English (Foreign Trade)
invisible transactions [correct, plural]
DEF: International trade operations in which stock is not physically moved. Contracting of services, unilateral transfers, payment of interest, insurance and reinsurance.
OBS: invisible transactions: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce extérieur)
transactions invisibles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; opérations invisibles [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Opérations de commerce international dans lesquelles il n’ existe pas de mouvement physique des marchandises. Par exemple, l'achat et la vente de services, les transferts unilatéraux, le paiement des intérêts d’une dette et les assurances et réassurances.
OBS: transactions invisibles : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
operaciones invisibles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; transacciones invisibles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Operaciones de comercio internacional en las que no existe movimiento físico de mercancías. Por ejemplo, la compraventa de servicios, transferencias unilaterales, pago de intereses de deuda y seguros y reaseguros.
OBS: operaciones invisibles: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.