English (Chemistry)
transition coordinate [correct]
DEF: The normal co-ordinate (of an activated complex) corresponding to a vibration with an imaginary frequency. Motion along it leads towards products.
French (Chimie)
coordonnée de transition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La coordonnée normale(d’un complexe activé) qui correspond à une vibration avec une fréquence imaginaire. Un mouvement le long de cette coordonnée conduit aux produits.