English (Acoustics (Physics))
direct mechanical mobility [correct]; driving-point mechanical mobility [correct]
DEF: The complex ratio of velocity and force taken at the same point in a mechanical system during simple harmonic motion.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
mobilité mécanique direct [correct, feminine noun]; mobilité mécanique au point d'application [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport complexe d’une vitesse et d’une force mesurées au même point dans un système mécanique pendant un mouvement harmonique simple.