English (Petrography)
rödberg [correct]
CONT: ... the hematite contained in rödberg ... formed by reactions involving a combination of both deuteric fluids and groundwater convecting in hydrothermal cells set up by the intrusion of the carbonatite and other intrusive phases.
French (Pétrographie)
rödberg [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'hématite contenue dans le rödberg [...] se serait formée à la suite de réactions impliquant une combinaison d’eaux deutériques et d’eaux souterraines entraînées dans un mouvement de convection dans des cellules hydrothermales produites par l'intrusion de la carbonatite et d’autres phases intrusives.