English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Oceanography)
convection current [correct]
DEF: A stream of fluid propelled by thermal convection.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Océanographie)
courant de convection [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement d’eau vertical lié à la convection.
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física); Oceanografía)
corriente de convección [feminine noun]