English (Fires and Explosions; Fire-Fighting Techniques)
natural smoke control [correct, standardized]
DEF: Smoke control mainly with the help of the buoyant force of smoke.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Feux et explosions; Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies))
désenfumage naturel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mouvement des fumées utilisant principalement les courants de convection de la fumée.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.