English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting)
cyclical decline [correct]
CONT: Consequently, the cyclical decline in short-term interest rates is probably over.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
mouvement cyclique de diminution [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aussi, le mouvement cyclique de diminution des taux d’intérêt à court terme est probablement terminé.