English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
tilting movement [correct, standardized]
DEF: A movement in which the angular position of the axis of one bearing ring or washer changes in relation to the axis of the other ring or washer of the bearing.
OBS: tilting movement: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
mouvement de déversement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mouvement au cours duquel l’axe d’une bague ou d’une rondelle change de position angulaire par rapport à celui de l’autre bague ou rondelle de la rotule.
OBS: mouvement de déversement : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.