English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
hydrodynamic force [correct]
CONT: The suspended particle follows a current in the liquid ... various phenomena cause its path to change and bring it into contact with the material [as] direct interception, diffusion by Brownian motion, ... gyrational movement under the action of hydrodynamic forces, ...
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
force hydrodynamique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Différents phénomènes entraînent [...] un changement de trajectoire et le contact avec le matériau. On distingue : l'interception directe, la diffusion par mouvement brownien, [...] le mouvement giratoire sous l'action des forces hydrodynamiques, [...]