English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
streamflow [correct]; stream-flow [correct]
DEF: [The] water flowing in a stream or river channel.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
écoulement fluvial [correct, masculine noun]; écoulement fluviatile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] mouvement de l'eau dans le lit d’un cours d’eau.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
flujo fluvial [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] agua que fluye por el cauce de un río o canal.