English (Soil Science; Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
lento-capillary point; lentocapillary point
DEF: Water content of a soil below which water movement slows down considerably.
French (Science du sol; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
point lento-capillaire [masculine noun]; point lentocapillaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Teneur en eau d’un sol au-dessous de laquelle le mouvement de l'eau se ralentit fortement.