English (Social Movements; National and International Security; Cognitive Psychology; Criminology)
QAnon [correct]
CONT: QAnon is a far right-wing, loosely organized network and community of believers who embrace a range of unsubstantiated beliefs. These views center on the idea that a cabal of Satan-worshipping pedophiles ... have long controlled much of the so-called deep state government, ... mostly with [the] aid of media and entertainment outlets.
OBS: ... QAnon [is] a group commonly referred to as a cult ...
French (Mouvements sociaux; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Psychologie cognitive; Criminologie)
QAnon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a bien sûr d’abord l'idée d’un réseau pédocriminel sataniste qui œuvrerait à détruire les États-Unis. Mais le QAnon est un mouvement totalement protéiforme qui parle à la fois de pédocriminalité, des Illuminati, des reptiliens, de vaccins ou de l'assassinat de Kennedy : en gros, il peut agréger l'ensemble des théories complotistes et conspirationnistes qui existaient déjà tout en en créant de nouvelles et en créant de nouveaux liens entre elles.