English (Electronics)
electronic programmer
OBS: The Cyclomatic can, of course, be replaced by a set of solenoid-valves and pneumatic relays, and the electro-mechanical programmer by an electronic programmer, which has the advantage of having no moving parts (...)
French (Électronique)
programmateur électronique [correct]
OBS: Le Cyclomatic peut évidemment être remplacé par un ensemble d’électrovannes et de relais pneumatiques, et le programmateur électromécanique par un programmateur électronique qui(...) présente l'avantage de ne pas avoir de pièces en mouvement(...)