English (Air Pollution)
lateral transport [correct]
DEF: Dynamic mechanisms that move atmosphere constituants in a different direction from the main direction of movement.
French (Pollution de l'air)
transport latéral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mécanismes dynamiques qui entraînent les constituants atmosphériques dans une direction différente de celle qui caractérise le mouvement d’ensemble.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
transporte lateral [masculine noun]