English (National Policies)
nationalism movement [correct]
CONT: Its ethnocultural composition is as diverse as the population in the rest of Canada, and Anglo- Quebeckers identify more with Canada as a whole than with their province. In fact, it was the Quebec nationalist movement that pushed them into taking an interest in their own collective existence in Quebec.
French (Politiques nationales)
mouvement nationaliste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sa composition ethnoculturelle est aussi diversifiée que celle de l'ensemble du Canada et les angloquébécois s’identifient davantage au Canada qu'à leur province. Dans les faits, c'est le mouvement nationaliste québécois qui les a poussés à s’intéresser à leur propre existence collective au Québec.