English (Applications of Automation)
sequenced robot [correct]
DEF: A robot having a control system in which a state of machine movements occurs axis by axis in a desired order, the completion of one movement initiating the next.
French (Automatisation et applications)
robot séquentiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Robot ayant un système de commande dans lequel un ensemble de mouvements est effectué axe par axe dans un ordre donné, l'achèvement d’un mouvement déclenchant le suivant.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones)
robot secuencial [correct, masculine noun]