English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
funds transfer transaction [correct, standardized]
DEF: The movement of funds directly between two parties involving no intermediaries other than a payment or communications service.
OBS: funds transfer transaction: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
transaction de transfert de fonds [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mouvement de fonds effectué directement entre deux parties sans intervention extérieure autre que celle du service de paiement ou de communication.
OBS: transaction de transfert de fonds : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.