English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
cardholder accounts transfer [correct, standardized]
DEF: The movement of funds by a cardholder from one of his accounts to another one of his accounts both of which are held by the same financial institution.
OBS: cardholder accounts transfer: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
transfert entre comptes d'un titulaire de carte [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mouvement de fonds effectué par un titulaire de carte d’un de ses comptes vers un autre, les deux étant domiciliés dans la même institution financière.
OBS: transfert entre comptes d’un titulaire de carte : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.