English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
hydrostatic bearing
OBS: The workpiece is clamped in a fixture (...) which can be displaced linearly or revolved in the horizontal plane to four symmetrically opposed positions; the turning movements being made with the aid of hydrostatic bearings.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
palier hydrostatique
OBS: La pièce est fixée dans un bâti(...) qui peut effectuer un mouvement de translation et tourner dans un plan horizontal, par l'intermédiaire de paliers hydrostatiques, pour occuper quatre positions symétriques.