English (Beverages; Brewing and Malting; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
shaking screen [correct]; shaker sieve [correct]; oscillated sieve [correct]
OBS: ... is carried out for the most part on mechanically oscillated sieves, similar ... to those used in the green stage, and fitted with meshes of appropriate size.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Brasserie et malterie; Outillage industriel)
tamis oscillant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le triage est réalisé par des machines généralement composées soit de tamis rotatifs, soit de tamis plats oscillants ou, d’une manière plus générale, à mouvement horizontal.