English (Meteorology; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
Froude number [correct]; Fr [correct]
DEF: Non-dimensional ratio of the inertial force to the force of gravity for fluid flow ...
French (Météorologie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
nombre de Froude [correct, masculine noun]; Fr [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre sans dimension qui est le rapport de la force d’inertie à la force de pesanteur dans un fluide en mouvement [...]
Spanish (Meteorología; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
número de Froude [masculine noun]
DEF: Cociente sin dimensiones entre la fuerza de la inercia y la fuerza de la gravedad.