English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
retrograde depression [correct]
DEF: Depression which moves in the direction opposite to that of its initial movement.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
dépression rétrograde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dépression se déplaçant en sens inverse de son mouvement initial.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
depresión retrógrada [feminine noun]
DEF: Depresión que se mueve en sentido opuesto al de su desplazamiento inicial.