English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
roll-in [correct, noun]
CONT: The rollout from a turn is similar to the roll-in except the flight controls are applied in the opposite direction.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
mise en virage [feminine noun]; amorce de virage [feminine noun]
CONT: L'aileron descendant génère plus de traînée, ainsi un mouvement de lacet inverse se fait sentir lors de la mise en virage.