English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Applications of Electronics)
open access resource [correct]; open access material [correct]
CONT: Open access resources are often still under copyright but can be freely used in various ways. The open access model simply shifts the cost from the user to others in the publishing supply chain. ... Cite open access materials as you would any other work. ... There are many open access journals ... and open access repositories ...
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Applications de l'électronique)
ressource en libre accès [correct, feminine noun]; ressource de source ouverte [feminine noun]
CONT: Comment les ressources en libre accès sont-elles traitées par les bibliothèques universitaires et services communs de documentation? [...] les bibliothèques se sont logiquement investies davantage dans le mouvement des archives ouvertes plutôt que dans le développement de revues électroniques en libre accès.