English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
inside hand [correct]
CONT: Untie your reins and take them up in your inside hand. With your outside hand, take hold of the pommel and straighten your arm so that you're pulling your shoulders back and pulling your seat toward your hand at the same time.
OBS: Related term: right lead
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
main droite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'on manœuvre «à main droite» lorsque l'antérieur droit du cheval est le plus en avant dans la foulée de galop, ou lorsque le déplacement ou le changement de direction se fait dans le sens du mouvement des aiguilles d’une montre.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
mano derecha [correct, feminine noun]