English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
radioactive signature [correct]
CONT: Another example of a natural analogue is in Saskatchewan, where the world's richest deposits of uranium have existed for millions of years without contaminant movement and with no radioactive signature by uranium or its daughter products evident at the Earth's surface.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
marque radioactive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un autre exemple d’analogue naturel se trouve en Saskatchewan, où existent les plus riches gisements d’uranium au monde depuis des millions d’années sans aucun mouvement de contaminants et aucune preuve de marque radioactive par l'uranium ou ses produits de filiation à la surface terrestre.