English (Air Forces; Military Transportation)
air trooping [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The non-tactical air movement of personnel.
OBS: air trooping: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Forces aériennes; Transport militaire)
aérotransport de personnel [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Mouvement de personnel effectué par voie aérienne et sans caractère tactique.
OBS: aérotransport de personnel : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Fuerzas aéreas; Transporte militar)
transporte aéreo de personal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Movimiento aéreo, no táctico de personal.