English (Health Institutions)
institutional practice [correct]
OBS: This article, written following a survey of staff in a psychiatric hospital, analyzes how the trend toward deinstitutionalization has influenced institutional practice.
French (Établissements de santé)
pratique en milieu institutionnel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Suite à une enquête auprès du personnel d’un hôpital psychiatrique, cet article analyse comment le mouvement de la déshospitalisation a marqué la pratique en milieu institutionnel.