English (Inventory and Material Management; Materials Handling; General Warehousing)
snubbing lot storage
DEF: Anti-skid plates, lag screws, or mechanical brakemen used to retard the movement of lading.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Manutention; Entreposage général)
dispositifs anti-glissement
DEF: Plaques anti-dérapantes, tire-fonds, serre-freins automatiques, utilisés pour réduire le mouvement d’un chargement.