English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
roll threading
OBS: Applying a thread by rolling the piece between grooved die plates, one of which is in motion, or between rotating, grooved, circular rolls.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
filetage à la molette
OBS: Formage d’un filet par laminage d’une pièce entre des plaques nervurées servant de matrice dont l'une d’elles est en mouvement, ou entre cylindres nervurés rotatifs.