English (Political Science (General))
counter-revolution [correct]; counterrevolution [correct]
DEF: A revolution opposed to a previous revolution or reversing its results.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
contre-révolution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement politique et social qui vise à combattre une révolution ou à ruiner ses résultats.
Spanish (Ciencias políticas (Generalidades))
contrarrevolución [correct, feminine noun]