English (Clinical Psychology)
early psychosis program [correct]
CONT: Early Psychosis Program ... This program is designed to meet the needs of people who are diagnosed with a first episode of psychosis. Individuals must be 16 years or older and be in their first three months of treatment for psychosis. The goals of the Early Psychosis program are: early recognition and identification of individuals experiencing psychotic symptoms; comprehensive assessment, intervention and support for individuals and families ...
French (Psychologie clinique)
programme de prise en charge de la psychose précoce [correct, masculine noun]; programme d'intervention précoce dans le traitment de la psychose [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le présent cadre stratégique du programme d’intervention précoce dans le traitement de la psychose s’inscrit dans le contexte plus large de la politique et des orientations gouvernementales dans le domaine de la santé. Assurer une intervention précoce auprès des jeunes atteints de la psychose s’inscrit dans le mouvement actuel qui met l'accent sur l'augmentation de l'accès et la réduction du temps d’attente, l'amélioration des résultats et des soins planifiés et fondéssur des preuves scientifiques.