English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Software; Cinematography)
animated sequence [correct]
DEF: A series of pictures whose progression creates an illusion of movement.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Logiciels; Cinématographie)
séquence animée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suite d’images dont la progression crée une impression de mouvement.