English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
eversion [correct]
DEF: ... the turning of the plantar surface of the foot outward in relation to the leg ....
OBS: Antonym: inversion.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations)
éversion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] mouvement du pied en dehors et en pronation.
OBS: Antonyme : inversion.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Huesos y articulaciones)
eversión [correct, feminine noun]