English (Cartography)
sequential radar map [correct]
CONT: Downlinked to both the Alaska SAR Facility and the Tromso Satellite Station and processed to 100-metre resolution, the sequential radar maps provide an amazingly detailed look at how the ice moves and how this motion varies in space and time.
French (Cartographie)
carte radar séquentielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cartes radar séquentielles obtenues permettent de suivre, avec un niveau de détail surprenant, le mouvement des glaces de même que leurs variations spatiales et temporelles.