English (Transportation)
backup movement; back-up movement
French (Transports)
manœuvre de refoulement [feminine noun, officially approved]; mouvement de refoulement [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: manœuvre de refoulement; mouvement de refoulement : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.