English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
velocity meter [correct]
DEF: Device that detects the rate of movement of the mixture in the dredge system.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
mesureur de vitesse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif indiquant la vitesse du mouvement du mélange hydraulique dans la conduite de refoulement.