English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
resisted motion [correct]
DEF: A movement forced by the examiner against the resistance of the patient, or vice versa.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
mouvement contrarié [correct, masculine noun]; mouvement actif contrarié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement forcé par l'examinateur alors que le sujet offre une résistance ou vice versa.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
movimiento contrariado [masculine noun]; movimiento activo contra resistencia [masculine noun]