English (Chiropractic; Bones and Joints)
hypomobility [correct]
CONT: Static vertebral position is analyzed for abnormality. The chiropractor is ... interested in locating areas of abnormal segmental motion to identify hypermobile segments and segments with decreased jointplay (hypomobility).
French (Chiropratique; Os et articulations)
hypomobilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L']instabilité par hypomobilité [...] se caractérise par une augmentation anormale de la résistance au mouvement. C'est sur ce type d’instabilité que l'ostéopathe ou tout thérapeute manuel compétent vont pouvoir intervenir.