English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
dynamic stability [correct, standardized]
DEF: Resistance to overturning of a moving truck under the action of forces developed when travelling and/or handling the load.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
stabilité dynamique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Résistance au renversement du chariot en mouvement, sous l'effet des forces créées par ce mouvement : translation rectiligne ou en virage, freinage, déplacement de la charge.
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.