English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
longitudinal dynamic stability [correct, standardized]
DEF: Resistance to overturning of a moving truck either forwards or backwards.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
stabilité dynamique longitudinale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Résistance au renversement vers l'avant ou vers l'arrière du chariot en mouvement.
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.