English (Stock Exchange)
triple top [correct]
DEF: The ... highest point reached by the market or an individual stock, duplicating a level reached on two previous occasions. To the market technician, the three levels create a triple top, and indicate that a formidable barrier of price support (overhead resistance) has been formed.
French (Bourse)
triple sommet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un graphique prend la forme d’un M, c'est-à-dire qu'une action a essayé par deux fois consécutives de percer en hausse sans succès, c'est qu'il y a résistance à ce niveau. Cela constitue généralement le signal d’un mouvement à la baisse. [...] Le même graphique pourrait être présenté avec un triple sommet, qui serait un signe de baisse prochaine.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
triple pico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formación que puede aparecer en los gráficos utilizados en el chartismo, similar al doble pico pero indicando con mayor seguridad el cambio de tendencia.