English (Fungi and Myxomycetes; Bacterial Diseases)
rhizopogon [correct]
OBS: A genus of fugi (family Hymenogastraceae) that produce subterranean sporophores resembling tubers with 2-spored to 8-spored basidia in a compact gleba of irregular chambers.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes; Maladies bactériennes)
rhizopogon [masculine noun]
OBS: Les moisissures blanches. [...] Il en est qui provoquent des mycoses, comme Mucor hiemalis, Mucor mucedo et Rhizopus nigricans.