English (Immunology; Human Diseases)
silent neuritis [correct]; quiet nerve paralysis [correct]; silent neuropathy [correct]
DEF: Insidious development of nerve damage.
French (Immunologie; Maladies humaines)
névrite silencieuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déficit sensitivo-moteur cliniquement muet.