English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
two-reeler [correct]
DEF: A [two-reel] film lasting approximately twenty minutes [popularized during] the silent period [and] more often than not, a comedy.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
film muet en deux bobines [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Film de deux bobines, métrage court du cinéma muet.