English (Diplomacy)
open mouth diplomacy [correct]
CONT: So said Ambassador to the United Nations ... early in 1977, as he embarked on a policy of open mouth diplomacy that featured a number of ill-timed and poorly conceived outbursts.
French (Diplomatie)
diplomatie bavarde [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La révolution tunésienne] devait refermer la séquence de la diplomatie bavarde, de l'émotion [...] et c'est elle qui incarne une diplomatie quasi muette et inaudible.