English (Botany; Cosmetology; Food Additives)
linden flower [correct]
CONT: A facial moisturizer made with Linden flower which soothes, moisturizes and protects. Linden flower has been a favorite herb used for centuries in European skin care formulas.
OBS: Can also be used as a flavoring agent for beverages.
French (Botanique; Cosmétologie; Additifs alimentaires)
fleur de tilleul [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Elysium pour femme. Accord : fruité, fleuri, fruit de la passion. Composants : fleurs de tilleul, freesia, muguet, jasmin.
OBS: Aromatisant naturel pour boissons [...]