English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
pigfish [correct]
OBS: Family: Pomadasyidae.
OBS: pigfish: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
goret mule [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; grogneur [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Famille : Pomadasyidae.
OBS: goret mule : nom français commercial normalisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.
OBS: grogneur : nom français commercial normalisé par l’OLF.