English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
bottarga [correct]
DEF: [The] sun-dried fish roe taken from the roe sacs of tuna or gray mullet.
OBS: The roe sack is first removed, salted for preservation, and manually stroked to remove any existing air pockets in the sack.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
poutargue [correct, feminine noun]; boutargue [correct, feminine noun]; botarque [feminine noun]; bottarga [feminine noun]
DEF: Œufs de poissons salés et pressés, en forme de saucisses un peu plates.
CONT: [...] boutargue de mulet, ou de thon.