English (Mammals)
Sitka deer [correct]; Odocoileus hemionus sitkensis [correct, Latin]
French (Mammifères)
cerf de Sitka [correct, masculine noun]; Odocoileus hemionus sitkensis [correct, Latin]
DEF: Sous-espèce de cerf mulet(Odocoileus hemionus).