English (Animal Diseases)
surra [correct]; surrah [correct]
DEF: A disease of horses, mules, camels, and elephants caused by Trypanosoma evansi.
French (Maladies des animaux)
surra [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Maladie des chevaux, mulets, chameaux et éléphants causée par Trypanosoma evansi.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
surra [correct, feminine noun]