English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
fingernail clams [correct]
DEF: A freshwater mollusc of the Pearly River Mussels family.
OBS: subfamily.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
sphaeriinés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mollusque d’eau douce de la famille des mulettes perlières.