English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
glochidium [correct]
DEF: The larvae of freshwater mussels (superfamily Unionacae).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
glochidium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Larve des Mulettes(superfamille des Unionacea).