English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
button shells [correct]
DEF: A freshwater mollusc of the Pearly River Mussels family.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
ambléminés [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mollusque d’eau douce de la famille des mulettes perlières.