English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
river fingernail clam [correct]
DEF: A freshwater mollusc of the Pearly River Mussels family.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
sphaerie des rivières [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mollusque d’eau douce de la famille des mulettes perlières.