English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
3D music [correct]
DEF: Music delivered by a multi-channel surround environment decoder through home theater or audio systems.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
musique 3D [correct, feminine noun]; musique en trois dimensions [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Musique à effets de spatialisation provenant d’un système de décodage multi-canaux du type Dolby Surround et que l'on peut entendre sur les chaînes audio ou de cinéma maison.