English (Radioelectricity; Public Sector Budgeting)
multi-channel universe [correct]
CONT: The review of the CBC mandate will draw from the work undertaken by the Standing Committee on Canadian Heritage on the role of the CBC in the multi-channel universe.
French (Radioélectricité; Budget des collectivités publiques)
univers multi-canaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On s’inspirera, pour l'examen du mandat de la SRC, des travaux entrepris par le Comité permanent du patrimoine canadien sur le rôle de la SRC dans l'univers multi-canaux.