English (Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
convergence expertise [correct]
CONT: With this agreement in place, SAIC can be engaged quickly to provide convergence expertise through specialists in network design and management, systems integration, and application development.
French (Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
expertise de la convergence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Multi-canaux, les services d’I-Media le sont aussi et c'est cette expertise de la convergence des supports de communication électronique que nous nous attachons à mettre chaque jour au service de votre Gestion de la Relation Client.