English (Chemistry)
hydrogen compound [correct]; H compound [correct]
CONT: The valencies of oxygen, nitrogen and carbon are thus found to be the same as from their hydrogen compounds ...
CONT: A number of hydrogen compounds ionize to yield solvated protons ...
OBS: compound: A homogeneous, pure substance, composed of two or more essentially different chemical elements, which are present in different proportions ...
French (Chimie)
composé hydrogéné [masculine noun]
CONT: Les valences de O, N, C, sont ainsi celles des composés hydrogénés [...]
OBS: composé : Corps pur décomposable par analyse élémentaire en de nouveaux corps purs.
OBS: hydrogéné : Contenant de l’hydrogène.