English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
isocyano- [correct, prefix]
DEF: Containing the univalent group -NC isomeric with cyanogen and present in isocyanides.
CONT: Isocyanobenzene.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
isocyano- [correct, prefix]
DEF: Radical C=N-ou C[ joint par une triple liaison à] N-.