English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Chemistry)
triisopropanolamine [correct]
OBS: Properties: Crystalline white solid. Mild base. ... Use: Emulsifying agents.
OBS: Chemical formula: N(C3H6OH)3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Chimie)
triisopropanolamine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique :N(C3</sub>H6OH) 3