English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
zinc diethyldithiocarbamate [correct]
OBS: Properties: White powder ... soluble in carbon disulfide, benzene and chloroform; insoluble in water. ... Use: Rubber vulcanization accelerator, especially latex foam; heat stabilizer for polyethylene.
OBS: Chemical formula: Zn[SC(S)N(C2H5)2]2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
N,N-diéthyldithiocarbamate de zinc [correct, masculine noun]; diéthyldithiocarbamate de zinc [correct, masculine noun]; diéthyldithio-carbamate de zinc [masculine noun]
OBS: Le préfixe «N» s’écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : Zn[ SC(S) N(C2</sub>H5) 2]2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
dietilditiocarbamato de zinc [masculine noun]; dietilditio-carbamato de zinc [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: Zn[SC(S)N(C2H5)2]2