English (Handwriting Analysis and Cryptography)
threadlike
CONT: The connective form reduced to a threadlike stroke is the expression of an individual who is unsure about the world and most of all unsure about himself, ... On the other hand, the threadlike form may result merely from haste or excessive speed.
French (Graphologie et cryptographie)
filiforme
DEF: Mince, grêle, délié comme fil.
CONT: Souvent, le trait est tellement pressé que n, m et u se confondent dans un tracé filiforme, vif et nerveux.