English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
N-alkyl-1,3 propanediamine monobenzoate [correct, see observation]
OBS: N-alkyl-1,3 propanediamine monobenzoate: form recommended by the International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry (IUPAC).
OBS: N: the letter must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
monobenzoate de N-alkylpropane-1,3-diamine [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: monobenzoate de N-alkylpropane-1, 3-diamine : forme recommandée par l'Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée(UICPA).
OBS: N : la lettre s’écrit en italique.