English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
bendiocarb [correct, standardized]; 2,2-dimethyl-1,3-benzodioxol-4-yl methylcarbamate [correct, see observation, standardized]
OBS: 2,2-dimethyl-1,3-benzodioxol-4-yl methylcarbamate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: bendiocarb; 2,2-dimethyl-1,3-benzodioxol-4-yl methylcarbamate: terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C11H13NO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
bendiocarbe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; méthylcarbamate de (diméthyl-2,2 benzodioxole) [correct, masculine noun]; N-méthylcarbamate de (diméthyl-2,2 benzodioxole) [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s’écrit en italique.
OBS: bendiocarbe; N-méthylcarbamate de(diméthyl-2, 2 benzodioxole) : termes normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C11H13NO4