English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting; Financial Accounting)
total indicative cost estimate [correct]
CONT: Preliminary Project Approval for the construction of an acoustic analysis facility in Halifax, NS at a total indicative cost estimate of $12,345,000 ... net-of-GST [Goods and Services Tax].
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité générale)
estimation indicative du coût total [correct, feminine noun]; estimation indicative des coûts totaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Approbation préliminaire de projet en vue de la construction d, une installation acoustique à Halifax, N.-É. à une estimation indicative du coût total de 12 345 000 dollars [...] la TPS [Taxe sur les produits et services] exclue.