English (Floors and Ceilings)
ribbed floor with clay-tile fillers [correct]
OBS: Ribbed floors ... are formed by placing rows of fillers in what would otherwise be a solid slab.
OBS: Because the surface of the tiles is not smooth, the tiles become bonded to the concrete ...
French (Planchers et plafonds)
plancher nervuré avec hourdis en terre cuite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: fig. 501. Plancher nervuré à hourdis "Durisol". (...) Fig. 502. Plancher avec hourdis en terre cuite. N.B. Les planchers à hourdis présentent d’excellentes qualités d’isolation thermique.