English (Conservative Dentistry)
Flexi-Post [correct, trademark]
CONT: The Flexi-Post is an active parallel post with blade-like threads .... The shank of the Nl. 2 post contains a 7 mm split, which allows the shank of the post to compress on itself.
French (Dentisterie conservatrice)
Flexi-Post [correct, trademark, masculine noun]
CONT: Flexi-Post (Essential Dental Systems, New York, N.Y.) : Ce tenon créé aux Etats-Unis n’est pas encore commercialisé en Europe. Il se caractérise par le fait que sa partie radiculaire est fendue longitudinalement dans sa moitié apicale pour réduire les contraintes lors du placement.