English (Couplings (Mechanical Components); Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
yaw bearing [correct]
DEF: The bearing that sits under the generator to allow the generator to rotate and follow the wind direction.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
roulement d'orientation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Roulement reposant sous la génératrice d’une éolienne et permettant à la nacelle de pivoter en direction du vent.