English (Bombs and Grenades; Operations (Air Forces))
conventional bomb delivery [correct]; conventional bombing [correct]
CONT: Aside from marking targets for laser-guided bombs, this pod also provides slant range measurement for more accurate conventional bomb delivery.
French (Bombes et grenades; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
bombardement classique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette nacelle permet de marquer un objectif pour des bombes à guidage laser mais également de mesurer la distance oblique en bombardement classique, d’où une meilleure précision.