English (Aboriginal Law)
special condition [correct]
OBS: [Used in reference to] a right-of-way, easement, reservation, exception, restriction or special condition, whether an interest in land or not, which did not exist prior to the effective date of this agreement.
OBS: special condition: term and observation taken from the Nacho Nyak Dun Agreement.
French (Droit autochtone)
condition spéciale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Signifie] droit de passage, emprise, servitude, réserve, exception, restriction ou condition spéciale - qu’il s’agisse ou non d’un intérêt foncier - qui n’existait pas avant la date d’entrée en vigueur de la présente entente.
OBS: condition spéciale : terme et observation relevés dans l'Entente Nacho Nyak Dun.