English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
project [correct]
OBS: A non-renewable resource or hydro-electric project in the traditional territory of the First Nation of Nacho Nyak Dun, construction of which commences after the effective date of this agreement, and which is not an addition to or an improvement of a non-renewable resource or hydro-electric project or infrastructure existing at the effective date of this agreement.
OBS: project: term and observation taken from the Umbrella Final Agreement / Gwich'in; and, term usually used in the Umbrella Final Agreement / Teslin Tlingit, in the Umbrella Final Agreement / Vuntut Gwitchin and in the Umbrella Final Agreement / Yukon First Nations (Champagne and Aishihik).
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
projet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de mise en valeur de ressources non renouvelables ou d’un projet hydroélectrique, dans le territoire traditionnel de la Première Nation des Nacho Nyak Dun, dont la construction débute après la date d’entrée en vigueur de la présente entente et qui n’ est ni une expansion, ni une amélioration d’un projet ou d’un ouvrage de cette nature qui existait à cette dernière date.
OBS: projet : terme et observation relevés dans l’Accord-cadre définitif - Gwich’in; et, terme employé dans l’Accord-cadre définitif - Teslin Tlingit, dans l’Accord-cadre définitif - Vuntut Gwitchin et dans l’Accord-cadre définitif - Premières Nations du Yukon (Champagne et Aishihik).