English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Grain Growing)
macro-premix [correct]
DEF: ... a feed that is a mixture of ingredients that supply calcium, phosphorus, salt (NaCl), trace minerals and vitamins and may supply protein, fat, carbohydrates, medicating ingredients or amino-acids ...
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Culture des céréales)
macro-prémélange [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] aliment qui est un mélange de produits fournissant du calcium, du phosphore, du sel(NaCl), des oligoéléments et des vitamines et pouvant fournir de la protéine, des matières grasses, des hydrates de carbone, des substances médicatrices ou des amino-acides [...]
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura); Cultivo de cereales)
macro premezcla [correct, feminine noun]