English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection; Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
sodium chlorate [correct]
OBS: USE: An oxidizer, like potassium chlorate, in manufacturing of dyes; explosives and matches; dyeing and printing fabrics; tanning and finishing leather; as herbicide.
OBS: Chemical formula: ClNaO3 or ClO3Na or NaClO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux; Préparation de la pâte à papier)
chlorate de sodium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un des principaux composés utilisés dans la fabrication du bioxyde du chlore. C’est aussi un des composés oxygénés du chlore formés lors d’un blanchiment au bioxyde de chlore ou à l’hypochlorite.
OBS: Formule chimique : ClNaO3 ou ClO3Na ou NaClO3</sub>
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Protección de las plantas; Preparación de la pasta (fabricación de papel))
clorato de sodio [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: ClNaO3 or ClO3Na or NaClO3