English (Mineralogy)
amarillite [correct]
DEF: Hydrated sulphate of sodium and ferric iron, as yellow monoclinic crystals from Tierra Amarilla, Chile.
OBS: Named from the locality.
OBS: Chemical formula: NaFe+3(SO4)2•6H2O
French (Minéralogie)
amarillite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système monoclinique qui est un ferrisulfate naturel de sodium provenant de Tierra Amarilla (Chili) et se présentant sous la forme d’agrégats cristallins jaune vif.
OBS: Formule chimique :NaFe+3</sup>(SO4) 2•6H2O