English (Swimming)
sprint swimming [correct]; speed swimming [correct]
CONT: The concept of specificity in speed swimming should be based on the need to train the three energy systems ...
French (Natation)
nage de vitesse [feminine noun]
CONT: Le principe de la spécificité de la nage de vitesse doit reposer sur la nécessité de stimuler les trois systèmes de production d’énergie [...]
Spanish (Natación)
natación de velocidad [correct, feminine noun]