English (Marine Biology; Zoology)
nektobenthos [correct]
DEF: Those forms of marine life that exist just above the ocean bottom and occasionally rest on it.
French (Biologie marine; Zoologie)
nectobenthos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des organismes animaux macroscopiques vivant activement(nage) au voisinage du fond [des océans] sans être liés de façon permanente à celui-ci.
Spanish (Biología Marina; Zoología)
nectobentos [masculine noun, plural]