English (Swimming)
lap counter [correct]
CONT: One lap counter per contestant is permitted during individual freestyle races of 400 yards or more. Lap counters are not permitted for any other events.
French (Natation)
compteur de longueurs [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les courses individuelles de nage libre de 400 verges ou plus, on peut avoir recours à un compteur de longueurs par concurrent. Il est interdit de s’en servir dans les autres épreuves.
Spanish (Natación)
contador de distancias [correct, masculine noun]