English (Fish)
lion's head goldfish [correct]; lion's head [correct]
CONT: Today Japanese and Chinese breeds are being hybridized. Some of the most popular modern breeds are: ... the lion's head [with its] large warty growths like manes on [its] heads ....
French (Poissons)
poisson rouge Tête de lion [correct, masculine noun]; Tête de lion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En Chine [...] on a réussi à élever des variétés de Poissons rouges d’une grande diversité de couleurs, gris, blancs, noirs, rouges, bariolés et d’une grande diversité de formes : ovoïdes sans nageoire dorsale, aux yeux saillants, dits «Télescopes», «Comètes», «Têtes de lion», etc.