English (Animal Anatomy; Fish)
homocercy [correct]
DEF: The condition in fish of having a symmetrical tail.
French (Anatomie animale; Poissons)
homocercie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En zoologie, pour un poisson, fait d’avoir une nageoire caudale à deux lobes égaux.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Peces)
homocercia [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La homocercia (simetría de la aleta caudal) sólo es aparente porque en profundidad, la columna vertebral termina en el lóbulo superior: estos peces conservan huellas de una primitiva heterocercia.