English (Animal Anatomy; Fish)
adipose fin [correct]
DEF: A soft fleshy rayless modification of the posterior dorsal fin found in certain fishes ...
French (Anatomie animale; Poissons)
nageoire adipeuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Excroissance charnue dorsale en forme de nageoire, située en avant de la nageoire caudale, n’ ayant ni rayons, ni épines.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Peces)
aleta adiposa [correct, feminine noun]