English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
indirect directory number [correct, officially approved]; IDN [correct, officially approved]
OBS: indirect directory number; IDN: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
numéro d'appel indirect [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; NAI [correct]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: numéro d’appel indirect et NAI : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.