English (Weapon Systems (Naval Forces))
naval ammunition interchangeability [correct, NATO, standardized]; NAI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: naval ammunition interchangeability; NAI: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales))
interchangeabilité des munitions navales [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; NAI [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: interchangeabilité des munitions navales; NAI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.