English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
scallion virus x [correct]; ScaVX [correct]
CONT: The second record was from China in 2002 from Chinese scallion ... when the complete genome sequence was determined ... and the name scallion virus X (ScaVX) proposed.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
virus X de l'oignon vert [correct, masculine noun]; ScaVX [correct, masculine noun]; scallion virus X [masculine noun]
CONT: Une analyse phylogénétique a révélé qu'il est étroitement apparenté au virus de la mosaïque du narcisse(narcissus mosaic virus, NMV), au virus X de l'oignon vert(scallion virus X, ScaVX) et, dans une moindre mesure, au virus X de [...]